Rach Your Tech Savvy VA

+353 8312 6075

Privacy Policy

The website at www.rachyourtechsavvyva.com is owned and operated by Rachel Munro, 45c Kilgarron Park, Enniskerry, Wicklow, Ireland

To contact us please email yourtechsavvyva@gmail.com

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

GENERAL STATEMENT
Your Tech Savvy VA fully respects your right to privacy and will not collect or publish any personal information about you through this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 - 2003.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Your Tech Savvy VA does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by emailing us, by using our contact form or signing up for our newsletter). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

If you would like a copy of the personal data, we may have about you or would like to amend or delete this information, please get in touch via email stating your request: yourtechsavvyva@gmail.com

COLLECTION AND USE OF TECHNICAL INFORMATION
Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to personally identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

  • Google Analytics which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded).

Your Tech Savvy VA will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.